Tuesday, September 02, 2014 10:50:06 PM      

Dubai Visa / UAE Visa : Transit & Tourist Visas


Dubai Visa, UAE Visas, Dubai Tourist Visa, Transit Visa, Visa Rules, Requirements & Regulations for visiting Dubai, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Most travellers need to obtain a visa prior to entering the emirate. It is our pleasure to assist you in your trip to the United Arab Emirates (UAE) and it's seven emirates (Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, and Fujairah) by providing you with tourist or service visas online.
 
Visa Application Type Transit Visa Tourist Visa Visit Visa Visit Visa
Duration of Stay 14 days 30 days 40 days 60 days
Visa Fee Per Person USD $95 USD $150 USD $178 USD $425
Processing Time 3-5 Working days* 3-5 Working Days* 3-5 Working Days* 3-5 Working Days*
 
* Please note that most applications get approved within the time mentioned above but at times processing may take more than the stated days should the immigration require further supporting documents.
Send Enquiry
Call

Speak to an agent

14 Days / Tourist Visa
If you planning for a short break in UAE with friends or families or just want to meet your loved ones in this part of the world, a 14 days visit visa will be the best option that you can look for.
 
14 Days / Business or Service Visa
For person who are very frequent travelers to dubai this shorter version of business visa or service visa is the most convenient and fastest way to arrive in Dubai. The processes for applying for this kind of visa is very brief and even the issuance is faster compared to a regular tourist or visit visas.
 
30 Days Visit Visa
A 30 days visa is the best option if you intend on a bit longer stay in UAE. If you wish to call your friends or family members to look for a job here in UAE then a 30 day tourist visa is the perfect duration which suits your plan. The 30 days visa is extendable for 30 more days.
 
40 Days Visit Visa
A 40 days visa is the best option if you intend on a bit longer stay in UAE. If you wish to call your friends or family members to look for a job here in UAE then a 40 day tourist visa is the perfect duration which suits your plan. The 30 days visa is extendable for 30 more days.
 
60 Days Visit Visa
A regular tourist visa which is valid for 30 days can be extended for 30 more days and therefore a 2 months tourist visa is issued. This visa could be used by individuals looking for job opportunities, or maybe tourist that are looking for medical aid as well. If you plan on inviting your families for a little longer duration of stay, a 60 days visa is really good option which can meet your requirements.
 
Documentation
Visitor’s Documents
  • Visitor's Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Color passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges
Guarantor’s Documents
  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months)
  • A security cheque of AED 5000
  • 1 month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.
 
Important Note
  • All Visa application is for single entry only.
  • We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival.
  • Immigration Working Days: Sunday to Thursday only. Visa applications cannot be submitted on Fridays, Saturdays or on national holidays.
  • Visa Guarantee Fee will be adviced to you if required or not after evaluating your application.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
  • Should your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
  • Certain airlines require a passenger “Ok to Board" update in their system which needs to be done at least 2 hours before the scheduled flight departure. This will be a sole responsibility of the passenger itself. If you wish us to do it for you, extra charges will be incurred.
  • After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
  • If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.
 
Terms & Conditions
  • Please note that the visa application will be made only after the required documentations are completed and all the payments are cleared.
  • Please ensure that documents you provide are not forged. Strict actions could be taken for the concerned.
  • We recommend applying for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival. We require 5 working days to process your visa. In case of application being on hold with the Immigration, the approval may take 2 more working days.
  • If in case the tourist does not exit the country within the due date specified, the guarantee amount will be used without any information to them to remove the overstay. Moreover USD 30/day will be charged from the guarantee amount as an overstay fine from our side apart from the fines incurred by the immigration.
  • Those who have taken 60 days visa should inform Visa department on the given contact details after entering the country so that the visa can be extended within the due date. We are not responsible if the same is not extended on time.
  • If you wish to extend your visa you may inform us five days prior to the visa expiry.
  • Any crimes made during the visit of the traveller sponsored by us will be dealt with the UAE Police Department. Incase if they are imprisoned and show overstay in the Immigration Systems, the security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited.
  • The security cheque will only be refunded if our Online System shows the particular traveller has LEFT THE COUNTRY.
  • Please note that our company is not responsible for any traveller having medical problems. Should you wish to make any travel insurance for the traveller, you may let us know in advance before making the visa.
  • Make sure that you are holding a confirmed return air ticket.
Send Enquiry

Jobs in Dubai, Abu Dhabi & UAE

Jobs in Dubai (  14693 )

Jobs in UAE ( 18703 )

 
 
 
Sponsored Links